Committees for IICST 2021


Workshop Chairs


Victor V. Kryssanov, Ritsumeikan University
Gennady Kobzev, TUSUR University

Program Committee


Uwe Serdült, Ritsumeikan University (Chair and Proceedings Editor)
Achmad Basuki, Brawijaya University
Anjik Sukmaaji, Universitas Dinamika
Yang Bai, Ritsumeikan University
Patricia Brockmann, Nuremberg Institute of Technology Georg Simon Ohm
Damon M. Chandler, Ritsumeikan University
Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo, University of Geneva
Egor Efremenkov, TUSUR University
Fatwa Ramdani, Brawijaya University
Fitra A. Bachtiar, Brawijaya University
Igor Goncharenko, Ritsumeikan University
Yanlei Gu, Ritsumeikan University
Jusak, Universitas Dinamika
Yugo Hayashi, Ritsumeikan University
Vitali Yu. Kapitan, Far-Eastern Federal University
Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari, Nuremberg Institute of Technology Georg Simon Ohm
Mate Kovacs, Ritsumeikan University
Alexander Kröner, Nuremberg Institute of Technology Georg Simon Ohm
Thomas Lampoltshammer, Danube University Krems
Bartosz von Rymon Lipinski, Nuremberg Institute of Technology Georg Simon Ohm
Alexander G. Makarov, Far-Eastern Federal University
Moritz D. Marutschke, Ritsumeikan University
Gufana Narimanova, TUSUR University
Denis Pakhmurin, TUSUR University
Evgeny Pustovalov, Far-Eastern Federal University
Evgeny Rogozhnkov, TUSUR University
Yuri A. Shevchenko, Far-Eastern Federal University
Chatzis Sotirios, Cyprus University of Technology
Mikhail M. Svinin, Ritsumeikan University
Tri Astoto Kurniawan, Brawijaya University
Rolf Winter, Augsburg University of Applied Sciences
Hans-Friedrich Witschel, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwest Switzerland
Yu Yan, Ritsumeikan University

Organizing Committee


Budi Darma Setiawan, Ritsumeikan University
Maria Afanasyeva, TUSUR University
Eric W. Cooper, Ritsumeikan University
Gennady Kobzev, TUSUR University
Anton Loshchilov, TUSUR University
Evgeny Pustovalov, Far-Eastern Federal University
Valentinus Roby Hananto, Ritsumeikan University